Endorsements

Individuals:

Honorable Keven Ellis – Chair, State Board of Education

Honorable Donna Bahorich – Former Chair, State Board of Education

Honorable Barbara Cargill – Former Chair, State Board of Education

Honorable Paul Bettencourt – State Senator

Honorable Brandon Creighton – State Senator

Honorable Tommy Williams – Former State Senator

Honorable Steve Toth – State Representative

Honorable Valoree Swanson – State Representative

Honorable Jim Murphy – State Representative

Honorable Cecil Bell – State Representative

Honorable Dr. Audrey Young – Member, State Board of Education

Honorable Pat Hardy – Member, State Board of Education

Honorable Dr. Matt Robinson – Member, State Board of Education

Honorable Melanie Bush – Montgomery County Treasurer & Former Conroe ISD Board President

Honorable Natalie Blasingame – Cy Fair ISD Trustee

Honorable Matt Fuller – Montgomery ISD Board President

Honorable Pastor Scott Moore – Conroe ISD, First VP

Honorable Bridget Wade – HISD Trustee

Honorable Kendall Baker – HISD Trustee

Honorable Diane Johnson – Former HISD Trustee

Honorable Mary Grace Landrum – Former SBISD Trustee

Honorable Theresa Kosmoski – Former SBISD Trustee

Honorable Tom Ramsey – Harris County Commissioner

Honorable Michael Kubosh – Houston City Council

Honorable Amy Peck – Houston City Council

Honorable Orlando Sanchez – Former Houston City Councilman

Marianna Maguire – President, Hispanic Conservatives of Montgomery County

Honorable Pat Hughes – Former Bellaire City Councilman

Honorable Tom Jinks – Mayor of Hedwig Village

Honorable Lynne Aronoff – Chair Texas Holocaust and Genocide Commission

Honorable Kyle Scott – Former Lone Star College Vice Chair

Paul Simpson – Former HCRP Chair

Deborah Kelting Fite – SD7 SREC 

David Riddle – Former SD7 Chair

Rolando Garcia – SD15 Chair

Norma Jeter – Texas Tea Party Republican Women, Vice President

Donna Gail Garner – Conservative Education Activist

Betty Anderson – Montgomery County Eagle Forum

Felicia Cravens – Houston Tea Party Society Founder

Donna Cox – Gleannloch Republicans Organizer

Carolyn Hodges – Village Republican Women, Past President

Jennifer Knesek – Greater Houston Council of Federated Republican Women, Secretary

Sandi Steinbacher – Houston Young Republicans, Former Vice President

Russ Long – Precinct Chair

Grant Dunwoody – Precinct Chair

Melissa Rowell – Precinct Chair

Dennis Griffith – Precinct Chair

Marc Cowart – Precinct Chair

Dan Comstock – Precinct Chair

Jan Ott – Precinct Chair

Venita Odom – Precinct Chair

Joe Pelati – Precinct Chair

Garth Whittington – Precinct Chair

Carl Jarvis – Precinct Chair

Russell Rush – Precinct Chair

Britt Thedinger – Precinct Chair

Penny Remick – Precinct Chair

Charles Grindon – Precinct Chair

David Lampenfield – Precinct Chair

Tara Beulah – Precinct Chair

Fred Blanton – Precinct Chair

Gregory Jones – Precinct Chair

Joan Alford – Precinct Chair

Mike Palmquist – Precinct Chair

Richard Urdiales – Precinct Chair

Joseph McReynolds – Precinct Chair

Dale Inman – Precinct Chair

Brian Crumby – Precinct Chair

Scott Robins – Precinct Chair

Kat Rummell – Precinct Chair

Dr. Amy Bumgardner

Tracy Sare

John Nicks

Ritzy Fletcher

Adrian Kaiser

Robert Gruman 


Organizations:

The “C” Club of Houston 

Houston Region Business Coalition (HRBC) PAC

Spring Branch Republicans 

Texas Conservative Review

Texas Patriots PAC

Texas Alliance for Life PAC

Conservative Coalition of Harris County

United Republicans of Harris County

Republican Voters of Texas PAC  

Texas Liberty Alliance PAC

POLICE, Inc.

Individual’s titles and organizations are for identification purposes only, and do not indicate an endorsement by the organization.